Results for 21/10/18

stream-holding-page

Dressage Team Results

1st : Worcester District Riding Club

2nd : Forces Equine Team C (Jenna Hastings, Helen Jackson, William Buck & Lisa Sterrow)

3rd : Forces Equine Team B (Philippa Wratten, Arlene Mansell, Julie Bradshaw, Helen Jackson & Lesley Wheatley)

British Dressage Forces Equine Associated Championships

Affiliated Intro B

1st : Charlotte Bagshaw & Bunny Boy

Unaffiliated Intro A

1st : Sam Bennett West Midlands Police & Ballyfore Luisa

2nd : Sally King & Drumcong Star

3rd : PC Jenna Hastings & Hi N Dri

4th : PO Debi Rotherforth & Bugsy

5th : Judith Marshall & Toby 

6th : Lucy Goy & Baileys Gold

Affiliated Prelim 18

1st : Charlotte Bagshaw & Bunny Boy

2nd : Beth Proctor & Fleurs Flight

3rd : HMP D/G Caroline Vine & Diamond Buffet

4th : PC Seonaid Watkins & Mick

Unaffiliated Prelim 12

1st  : Sam Bennett West Midlands Police & Ballyfore Luisa

2nd : PC Jenna Hastings & Hi N Dri

3rd : Kathryn Davies & Feed The Goat

4th : PO Debi Rotherforth & Bugsy

5th : PC Faye North & Wexford IV

6th : Lauren Grace & Tealson Finlay

Affiliated Novice 30

1st : Lisa Sterrow & Montreal Skyline

2nd : Tracey Fleming & Hold The Blues & Twos

3rd : Beth Proctor & Fleurs Flight

4th : Charlotte Calvert & WFS Topstar

5th : Charlotte Calvert & Bronheulog Alycat

6th : Helen Randell & Ffion D'or

Unaffiliated Novice 24

1st : Jodie Goodchild & Passoa VT Beekhof Z

2nd : Danni Nicholson & Upsails Georga

3rd : PC Julie Bradshaw & Blackberry Roux

4th : Rowena Laing & R.S. Moselle

5th : PC Tracey Brown & Lowmoor Another Hero

6th : Helen Jackson & Nefyn Swirl

Affiliated Elementary 50

1st : Lisa Sterrow & Montreal Skyline

2nd : Nicola Dodson & San Salvador

3rd : Lesley Wheatley & Furst Lazio

=4th : Helen Randell & Ffion Dior

=4th : Helen Jackson & Leverage

=6th : Tracey Fleming & Hold The Blues & Twos

=6th : Charlotte Calvert & WFS Topstar

Unaffiliated Elementary 42

1st : Karen Richardson & Riversdale Geronimo

2nd : Helen Jackson & Leverage

3rd : Jodie Goodchild & Passoa VT Beekhof Z

4th : PC Tracey Brown & Lowmoor Another Hero

5th : Danni Nicholson & Upsails Georga

6th : Louise Ayley & C U Gorgeous UK Z

Affiliated Medium 63

1st : Lesley Wheatley & Furst Lazio

2nd : Nicola Dodson & San Salvador

Unaffiliated Medium 63

1st : Sarah Anderson & Lorenzo

2nd : Megan  Harvard & Miss Ra Mexico

PYO Dressage To Music

1st : Lesley Wheatley & Furst Lazio

2nd : Sarah Anderson & Toby

3rd : Sarah Anderson & Lorenzo

4th : Caroline Vine & Diamond Buffet

5th : Kyrsten Halley & Bling Noir

Results for Saturday 20th October 2018